Mazda Air Filters

PY8W133A0 - : Air Filter for Mazda Image

Air Filter

Mazda PY8W-13-3A0
CX-9. 2.5L turbo. CX-5. 2.5l. With turbo. Mazda6.
$31.61
MSRP $44.28
Save $12.67
28.6% Off
PXFV133A0 - : Air Filter for Mazda Image

Air Filter

Mazda PXFV133A0
CX-90. 3.3L, premium fuel. 2.5L. CX-70. 3.3L, regular fuel.
$37.49
MSRP $52.52
Save $15.03
28.6% Off
PEHH133A0 - : Air Filter for Mazda Image

Air Filter

Mazda PEHH-13-3A0
CX-3.
$18.66
MSRP $25.71
Save $7.05
27.4% Off
DN4J61J6X - : Air Filter for Mazda Image

Air Filter

Mazda DN4J61J6X
MX-30 EV.
$23.70
MSRP $32.65
Save $8.95
27.4% Off
L33D13Z01A - : Air Cleaner Cover for Mazda Image

Air Cleaner Cover

Mazda L33D-13-Z01A
2.5L.
$94.95
MSRP $135.28
Save $40.33
29.8% Off
L81320210B - : Air Cleaner Bracket for Mazda Image

Air Cleaner Bracket

Mazda L813-20-210B
3.0L. 2.5L. With turbocharger.
$38.00
MSRP $53.22
Save $15.22
28.6% Off
PEHH133AX - : Air Cleaner Cover for Mazda Image

Air Cleaner Cover

Mazda PEHH-13-3AX
$35.99
MSRP $50.41
Save $14.42
28.6% Off
PW8N133AY - : Case Air Cleaner for Mazda Image

Case Air Cleaner

Mazda PW8N-13-3AY
$27.30
MSRP $38.24
Save $10.94
28.6% Off
LFDV20210 - : Air Cleaner Bracket for Mazda Image

Air Cleaner Bracket

Mazda LFDV-20-210
$10.93
MSRP $15.05
Save $4.12
27.4% Off
LF8K13Z01A - : Air Cleaner Cover for Mazda Image

Air Cleaner Cover

Mazda LF8K-13-Z01A
2.0L without skyactiv, california.
$127.52
MSRP $184.86
Save $57.34
31% Off
BPE813320 - : Air Cleaner Assembly for Mazda Image

Air Cleaner Assembly

Mazda BPE8-13-320
1994-97.
$262.48
MSRP $380.48
Save $118.00
31% Off
LF8J13Z01A - : Air Cleaner Cover for Mazda Image

Air Cleaner Cover

Mazda LF8J-13-Z01A
2.0L without skyactiv, all. 2.0L without skyactiv, federal.
$103.17
MSRP $147.00
Save $43.83
29.8% Off

No results found for "air filter". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


The Best OEM Air Filters to Boost Performance

The purity of the air reaching your combustion chamber is the single most important factor in your engine's efficiency and longevity. For owners of the Mazda CX-30, the air filter acts as the clinical shield that captures microscopic dust, pollen, and debris before they can damage your cylinders. A clogged filter restricts the engine's "breathing," forcing it to work harder and leading to a noticeable drop in throttle response.

Best Types of Air Filtration Components

Consider the following recommendations:

Skyactiv High-Flow Filters
Specifically designed to meet the high-compression demands of Mazda’s modern engine architecture for peak efficiency.
Multi-Layer Synthetic Media
Utilizes depth-filtration technology to trap both large and microscopic debris throughout the thickness of the filter.
Heavy-Duty Desert Filters
Feature an additional pre-filter layer to manage high-volume dust loads in arid regional environments.
High-Density Polyurethane Seals
Advanced genuine gaskets that provide the most reliable airtight fitment available, even under high-vibration conditions.
Moisture-Resistant Fiber Filters
Treated with specialized coatings to prevent the filter from becoming soggy or restrictive in high-humidity climates.

Maintaining a clean intake system is vital for peak performance, and it is a smart practice to also inspect your spark plugs to ensure your renewed airflow is being efficiently converted into power.

To find the best genuine air filters for your Mazda, contact us at Mazda Wholesale Direct today.